Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Joe Torgerson : Campus Principal

Joe Torgerson

Campus Principal

Bill Lin : General Manager

Bill Lin

General Manager

Cathleen Lin : ELL and Admissions Coordinator

Cathleen Lin

ELL and Admissions Coordinator

Annie Huang : Public Relations and Admissions

Annie Huang

Public Relations and Admissions

Joanna Hung : Purchasing and Hospitality

Joanna Hung

Purchasing and Hospitality

Connie Chang : Cashier

Connie Chang

Cashier

Angela Chu : Administrative Assistant

Angela Chu

Administrative Assistant

Kim Torgerson : Health Coordinator

Kim Torgerson

Health Coordinator

Kathy Laytham : Health Coordinator

Kathy Laytham

Health Coordinator


Elementary School Teachers & Staff

Linda Krause : Kindergarten Teacher

Linda Krause

Kindergarten Teacher

Martha D’Brass : First Grade Teacher

Martha D’Brass

First Grade Teacher

Kelly LaPiana : Second Grade Teacher

Kelly LaPiana

Second Grade Teacher

Rachel West : Third Grade Teacher and ES Team Leader

Rachel West

Third Grade Teacher and ES Team Leader

Sara Rodriguez : Third Grade / ELL Teacher and Learning Resource Coordinator

Sara Rodriguez

Third Grade / ELL Teacher and Learning Resource Coordinator

Shelly Fusca : Fourth Grade Teacher

Shelly Fusca

Fourth Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Ro : Fifth Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Ro

Fifth Grade Teacher

Linda Gregg : Elementary Aid and Elementary PE Teacher

Linda Gregg

Elementary Aid and Elementary PE Teacher


Middle School Teachers & Staff

Abigail Nelson : MS Language Arts and Drama Teacher

Abigail Nelson

MS Language Arts and Drama Teacher

Todd Chesebro : Secondary Science Teacher

Todd Chesebro

Secondary Science Teacher

Euston Slabbert : MS Science and Bible Teacher

Euston Slabbert

MS Science and Bible Teacher

James Taylor : MS / HS Humanities and Math Teacher

James Taylor

MS / HS Humanities and Math Teacher

Albert Tam : MS Math Teacher, MS Team Leader, and Educational Technology Coordinator

Albert Tam

MS Math Teacher, MS Team Leader, and Educational Technology Coordinator

Jason Gregg : MS History, PE Teacher, and MS Athletics Director

Jason Gregg

MS History, PE Teacher, and MS Athletics Director

Chandel Block : Middle School Chaplain & Christian Service Learning Coordinator

Chandel Block

Middle School Chaplain & Christian Service Learning Coordinator


High School Teachers & Staff

Jennifer Griffin : HS Math Teacher and HS Team Leader

Jennifer Griffin

HS Math Teacher and HS Team Leader

Carly Cherry : HS Math and Science Teacher

Carly Cherry

HS Math and Science Teacher

Jeffrey Borchardt : HS Math & Science Teacher

Jeffrey Borchardt

HS Math & Science Teacher

Steve Wyss : HS Math Teacher

Steve Wyss

HS Math Teacher

Wade West : HS Humanities Teacher

Wade West

HS Humanities Teacher

Candace Brown : HS English and Bible Teacher

Candace Brown

HS English and Bible Teacher

Kate Shaffner : HS Humanities Teacher

Kate Shaffner

HS Humanities Teacher

Melissa Brabon : HS Spanish and Bible Teacher

Melissa Brabon

HS Spanish and Bible Teacher

Melonie Tam : High School Chaplain

Melonie Tam

High School Chaplain

Nathan Owen : PE/ HS Athletic Director

Nathan Owen

PE/ HS Athletic Director


Counseling Center

Michael Chan : Elementary / Middle School Counselor

Michael Chan

Elementary / Middle School Counselor

Matt Newkirk : High School Counselor

Matt Newkirk

High School Counselor


Specialist Teachers & Staff

Christina Stowers : ELL Teacher and PL Coach

Christina Stowers

ELL Teacher and PL Coach

Mark Griffin : HS Educational Technology Coach

Mark Griffin

HS Educational Technology Coach

JoJo Mai : Elementary Music & Secondary Orchestra

JoJo Mai

Elementary Music & Secondary Orchestra

Chia-Yin Pan : Music Teacher

Chia-Yin Pan

Music Teacher

Cris Laytham : Librarian and AP History Teacher

Cris Laytham

Librarian and AP History Teacher

Paul Shaffner : Senior Capstone Teacher

Paul Shaffner

Senior Capstone Teacher

Karen Newkirk : Art Teacher

Karen Newkirk

Art Teacher

Christy Saint-Vilus : Learning Specialist

Christy Saint-Vilus

Learning Specialist

Peter D’Brass : Learning Diagnostician

Peter D’Brass

Learning Diagnostician

Tammy Wyss : Library/Media Assistant

Tammy Wyss

Library/Media Assistant


Mandarin Chinese Teachers

Jane Ou : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Jane Ou

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Julie Chang : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Julie Chang

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Joan Yang : Mandarin Chinese and Spanish Teacher

Joan Yang

Mandarin Chinese and Spanish Teacher