Administrative Staff

Dan Kim : Principal

Dan Kim

Principal

Bill Lin : General Manager

Bill Lin

General Manager

Cathleen Lin : ELL and Admissions Coordinator

Cathleen Lin

ELL and Admissions Coordinator

Angela Chu : Admissions Coordinator and Administrative Assistant

Angela Chu

Admissions Coordinator and Administrative Assistant

Diana Slabbert : Office Manager

Diana Slabbert

Office Manager

Joyce Lee : Administrative Assistant

Joyce Lee

Administrative Assistant

Connie Chang : Cashier

Connie Chang

Cashier

Krystine Tan : Public Relations Manager

Krystine Tan

Public Relations Manager

I-Lan Liu : Health Coordinator

I-Lan Liu

Health Coordinator


Elementary School Teachers & Staff

Linda Krause : Kindergarten Teacher

Linda Krause

Kindergarten Teacher

Deyla Owen : First Grade Teacher

Deyla Owen

First Grade Teacher

Kelly LaPiana : Second Grade Teacher

Kelly LaPiana

Second Grade Teacher

David Lee : Third Grade Teacher

David Lee

Third Grade Teacher

Shelly Fusca : Fourth Grade Teacher and ES Team Leader

Shelly Fusca

Fourth Grade Teacher and ES Team Leader

Daniela Morrow : Fifth Grade Teacher

Daniela Morrow

Fifth Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Ro : MS Language Arts, ES PE Teacher

Caitlyn Ro

MS Language Arts, ES PE Teacher

Paul Liao : ES PE Teacher/ AD administrative Assistant

Paul Liao

ES PE Teacher/ AD administrative Assistant

Kristen Lee : ES Chaplain & ES Aide

Kristen Lee

ES Chaplain & ES Aide

Vicky Ho : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Vicky Ho

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Anna Jung : ES Aide

Anna Jung

ES Aide


Middle School Teachers & Staff

Jenny Griffin : HS & MS Math Teacher

Jenny Griffin

HS & MS Math Teacher

Caitlyn Ro : MS Language Arts, ES PE Teacher

Caitlyn Ro

MS Language Arts, ES PE Teacher

Linda Gregg : Library Media Specialist & MS PE Assistant

Linda Gregg

Library Media Specialist & MS PE Assistant

Euston Slabbert : MS Science & Bible Teacher

Euston Slabbert

MS Science & Bible Teacher

Mier Beja : HS Science & Math, MS Math

Mier Beja

HS Science & Math, MS Math

James Taylor : HS Bible, HS & MS Social Studies, Fine Arts

James Taylor

HS Bible, HS & MS Social Studies, Fine Arts

Jason Gregg : MS Athletic Director, Team Leader, PE Teacher

Jason Gregg

MS Athletic Director, Team Leader, PE Teacher

Candace Brown : HS English, MS Language Arts, Yearbook

Candace Brown

HS English, MS Language Arts, Yearbook

Trevis Upchurch : HS Athletic Director, MS Humanities & Bible

Trevis Upchurch

HS Athletic Director, MS Humanities & Bible

Jim Andrews : MS Math & HS Math, MS Chaplain

Jim Andrews

MS Math & HS Math, MS Chaplain

Vicky Ho : EMS Mandarin Teacher

Vicky Ho

EMS Mandarin Teacher

Eric Beja : MS Drama Teacher

Eric Beja

MS Drama Teacher


High School Teachers & Staff

Jenny Griffin : HS & MS Math Teacher

Jenny Griffin

HS & MS Math Teacher

Sara Rodriguez : HS Spanish & Learning Specialist

Sara Rodriguez

HS Spanish & Learning Specialist

Mier Beja : HS Science & Math, MS Math

Mier Beja

HS Science & Math, MS Math

James Taylor : HS Bible, HS & MS Social Studies, Fine Arts

James Taylor

HS Bible, HS & MS Social Studies, Fine Arts

Albert Tam : HS Chemistry Teacher & Educational Technology Coordinator

Albert Tam

HS Chemistry Teacher & Educational Technology Coordinator

Wade West : HS Team Leader, Humanities Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Wade West

HS Team Leader, Humanities Teacher, Experiential Learning Coordinator

Candace Brown : HS English, MS Language Arts, Yearbook

Candace Brown

HS English, MS Language Arts, Yearbook

Trevis Upchurch : HS Athletic Director, MS Humanities & Bible

Trevis Upchurch

HS Athletic Director, MS Humanities & Bible

Kate Shaffner : HS Humanities Teacher, PL Coach, HS Advisory Coordinator

Kate Shaffner

HS Humanities Teacher, PL Coach, HS Advisory Coordinator

Melonie Tam : HS Chaplain & Bible Teacher

Melonie Tam

HS Chaplain & Bible Teacher

Nathan Owen : HS PE & Health Teacher

Nathan Owen

HS PE & Health Teacher

Tzuchi Tsai : HS Math & Physics Teacher

Tzuchi Tsai

HS Math & Physics Teacher

Michelle Cox : HS Bible & Spanish

Michelle Cox

HS Bible & Spanish


Counseling Center

Michael Chan : EMS Counselor

Michael Chan

EMS Counselor

Matt Newkirk : High School Counselor

Matt Newkirk

High School Counselor


Specialist Teachers & Staff

Christina Stowers : PL Coach & Library Media Specialist

Christina Stowers

PL Coach & Library Media Specialist

Mark Griffin : Makerspace and Innovation Team

Mark Griffin

Makerspace and Innovation Team

JoJo Mai : Music Teacher

JoJo Mai

Music Teacher

Chia-Yin Pan : Music Teacher

Chia-Yin Pan

Music Teacher

Karen Newkirk : Art Teacher

Karen Newkirk

Art Teacher

Shelby Seybert : Learning Specialist

Shelby Seybert

Learning Specialist

Paul Shaffner : Experiential Learning Coordinator

Paul Shaffner

Experiential Learning Coordinator

Elizabeth Coon : Fourth Grade Bible & ES Aide, Educational Technology Coordinator

Elizabeth Coon

Fourth Grade Bible & ES Aide, Educational Technology Coordinator

Mark Morrow : ELL Teacher

Mark Morrow

ELL Teacher


Mandarin Chinese Teachers

Jane Ou : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Jane Ou

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Joan Yang : Mandarin Chinese Teacher

Joan Yang

Mandarin Chinese Teacher


Tech Support

Albert Tam : HS Chemistry Teacher & Educational Technology Coordinator

Albert Tam

HS Chemistry Teacher & Educational Technology Coordinator

Travis Hu : IT Support

Travis Hu

IT Support