Staff Directory

Joe Torgerson : Campus Principal

Joe Torgerson

Campus Principal

Bill Lin : General Manager

Bill Lin

General Manager

Annie Huang : Public Relations Manager

Annie Huang

Public Relations Manager

Christina Stowers : Elementary Team Leader & ELL Teacher

Christina Stowers

Elementary Team Leader & ELL Teacher

Jennifer Griffin : Secondary Math and MS Team Leader

Jennifer Griffin

Secondary Math and MS Team Leader

Kathy Henwood : High School Team Leader and Professional Learning Coach

Kathy Henwood

High School Team Leader and Professional Learning Coach

Joanna Hung : Purchasing and Hospitality

Joanna Hung

Purchasing and Hospitality

Debbie Kadow : Admissions and Learning Specialist

Debbie Kadow

Admissions and Learning Specialist

Connie Chang : Cashier

Connie Chang

Cashier

Angela Chu : Administrative Assistant

Angela Chu

Administrative Assistant

Sue Chang : Admissions and Administrative Assistant

Sue Chang

Admissions and Administrative Assistant

Kim Torgerson : Health Coordinator

Kim Torgerson

Health Coordinator

Kathy Laytham : Health Coordinator

Kathy Laytham

Health Coordinator

Dolly Lu : Christian Education Director

Dolly Lu

Christian Education Director

Linda Krause : Kindergarten Teacher

Linda Krause

Kindergarten Teacher

Martha D’Brass : First Grade Teacher

Martha D’Brass

First Grade Teacher

Kelly Lapiana : Second Grade Teacher

Kelly Lapiana

Second Grade Teacher

Rachel West : Third Grade Teacher

Rachel West

Third Grade Teacher

Shelly Fusca : Fourth Grade Teacher

Shelly Fusca

Fourth Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Ro : Fifth Grade Teacher

Caitlyn Ro

Fifth Grade Teacher

Linda Gregg : Elementary Aid and Elementary PE

Linda Gregg

Elementary Aid and Elementary PE

Michael Chan : Elementary / Middle School Counselor

Michael Chan

Elementary / Middle School Counselor

Todd Chesebro : Secondary Science

Todd Chesebro

Secondary Science

James Taylor : Secondary Math, Bible, and Social Studies

James Taylor

Secondary Math, Bible, and Social Studies

Mark Griffin : Educational Technology Coordinator

Mark Griffin

Educational Technology Coordinator

Cathleen Lin : ELL Teacher & Online Course Coordinator

Cathleen Lin

ELL Teacher & Online Course Coordinator

Jon McDillon : Secondary Math and Science

Jon McDillon

Secondary Math and Science

Steve Wyss : Secondary Math

Steve Wyss

Secondary Math

Grace McDillon : Language Arts and Bible

Grace McDillon

Language Arts and Bible

JoJo Mai : Elementary Music & Secondary Orchestra

JoJo Mai

Elementary Music & Secondary Orchestra

Regan Muir : Secondary English

Regan Muir

Secondary English

Albert Tam : Secondary Science and EMS Educational Technology Coordinator

Albert Tam

Secondary Science and EMS Educational Technology Coordinator

Jason Gregg : Middle School Humanities and PE & EMS Athletic Director

Jason Gregg

Middle School Humanities and PE & EMS Athletic Director

Judson Kadow : MS Math and Bible

Judson Kadow

MS Math and Bible

Chandel Block : Middle School Chaplain & Christian Service Learning Coordinator

Chandel Block

Middle School Chaplain & Christian Service Learning Coordinator

Brianna Zrinsky : Secondary Music & Middle School Geography

Brianna Zrinsky

Secondary Music & Middle School Geography

Cris Laytham : Head Librarian & High School History

Cris Laytham

Head Librarian & High School History

Wade West : HS History

Wade West

HS History

Candace Brown : HS English and Bible

Candace Brown

HS English and Bible

Kate Shaffner : HS English and Government

Kate Shaffner

HS English and Government

Melissa Brabon : High School Spanish & Bible

Melissa Brabon

High School Spanish & Bible

Matt Newkirk : High School Counselor

Matt Newkirk

High School Counselor

Melonie Tam : High School Chaplain

Melonie Tam

High School Chaplain

Paul Shaffner : Externship Coordinator and HS Science Aid

Paul Shaffner

Externship Coordinator and HS Science Aid

Karen Newkirk : Art Teacher

Karen Newkirk

Art Teacher

Jane Ou : Chinese Teacher

Jane Ou

Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu : Chinese Teacher

Yun-Ping Liu

Chinese Teacher

Julie Chang : Chinese Teacher

Julie Chang

Chinese Teacher

Joan Yang : Chinese and Spanish Teacher

Joan Yang

Chinese and Spanish Teacher

Nathan Owen : ES and HS PE and HS Athletic Director

Nathan Owen

ES and HS PE and HS Athletic Director

Christy Sylliac : Learning Specialist

Christy Sylliac

Learning Specialist

Peter D’Brass : Learning Diagnostician

Peter D’Brass

Learning Diagnostician

Tammy Wyss : Library/Media Assistant

Tammy Wyss

Library/Media Assistant